North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 28, 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Pittsburgh Sprints (at Moraine State Park)

Monday, April 29, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Boys' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Tournament
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs SHALER (at Ingomar Middle)
3:45pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Fox Chapel
4:00pm Softball Middle School White vs NA BLACK
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:00pm Track Middle School @ Seneca Valley Relays
4:00pm Softball Middle School Gold vs HAMPTON
4:00pm Softball Middle School Black @ NA White
4:30pm Girls' Lacrosse @ Sewickley Academy#
6:00pm Softball vs BUTLER#
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs NORWIN
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Sewickley Academy
6:30pm JV Baseball vs BUTLER
7:00pm Baseball @ Butler#
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs NORWIN
7:30pm CANCELLED
JV Softball vs BUTLER

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Track & Field vs WPIAL Team Semifinals
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball Marshall Middle School vs NORTH HILLS
3:30pm CANCELLED
Softball vs CANON-McMILLAN
3:30pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL
3:45pm CANCELLED
Baseball Carson Middle School @ Shaler
3:45pm JV Baseball @ Hampton
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman vs MARS
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Canon-McMillan (At North Strabane IHS)
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs WEST ALLEGHENY
5:00pm CANCELLED
JV Softball vs CANON-McMILLAN
5:30pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Lacrosse vs BUTLER
8:00pm Boys' Lacrosse vs BUTLER#
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:00pm
Softball Middle School White vs SENECA VALLEY

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys' Tennis vs HEMPFIELD
3:45pm Baseball - Freshman @ Plum
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs MARSHALL
4:00pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Ingomar
4:00pm JV Baseball @ Seneca Valley
4:30pm Softball Middle School Black @ North Hills (McIntyre Elementary)
5:00pm Baseball vs SENECA VALLEY#
6:00pm Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY
7:30pm JV Softball vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY#

Thursday, May 2, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School Black @ Shaler White
3:30pm Track Middle School vs NA INVITATIONAL Newman Stadium »
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ North Hills
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs DEER LAKES
4:00pm Softball Middle School Gold @ Belle Vernon
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School vs LATROBE
4:15pm Baseball - Freshman @ Seneca Valley
5:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse @ Hampton
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs SHALER
6:15pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Hampton
6:30pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Shady Side Academy#
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs SHALER#

Friday, May 3, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Track & Field @ Baldwin Invitational
2:00pm Track & Field @ Pine-Richland Invitational
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ North Hills
3:30pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
3:30pm Softball @ North Hills#
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Middle School White vs FOX CHAPEL (DH)
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman @ Bethel Park
4:00pm Softball Middle School Gold vs MARS
5:00pm JV Softball @ North Hills
5:30pm Softball Middle School Black vs SHALER
7:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 3:30pm
Baseball @ Allderdice#
6:30pm Game moved to Tuesday, May 7, 2019 4:00pm
JV Baseball vs ALLDERDICE

Saturday, May 4, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

# denotes a conference game