North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 15, 2017

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Plum (DH)
12:00pm Junior High Slow-Pitch vs MONTOUR BLACK (DH)
8:45pm Inline Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP

Monday, October 16, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Golf @ PIAA Regional Finals
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES
3:45pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold @ Fox Chapel
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs MARS
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Woodland Hills (High School)
5:30pm Girls' Soccer vs NORWIN
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Mars
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Pine-Richland
7:00pm Ice Hockey vs MT. LEBANON
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs HAMPTON
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Mars
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Pine-Richland#

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Pine-Richland White (at Pine Park)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Seneca Valley (North Boundary Park)
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Upper St. Clair
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS#
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Upper St. Clair

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Blue
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland White
3:45pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Fox Chapel
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs NORTH HILLS North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold vs PETERS TOWNSHIP
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs MARS

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Tournament
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Pine-Richland (at Pine Park)
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Oakland Catholic
6:00pm Freshman Football vs HEMPFIELD Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Oakland Catholic
7:30pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Peters Township

Friday, October 20, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Tournament
3:30pm Field Hockey @ Shady Side Academy (Scrimmage)
3:45pm CANCELLED
Carson 7th Grade Football vs NORTH HILLS
7:30pm Football vs HEMPFIELD

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Water Polo @ Conference Championships Cathedral Prep »
TBA Rowing @ TBA (Scrimmage)
8:30am Girls' Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL
8:30am JV Girls Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL
10:00am JV Football @ Hempfield
11:00am JV Slow-Pitch vs BETHEL PARK (DH)
5:00pm Boys' Soccer vs CONNELLSVILLE

# denotes a conference game