North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 8, 2017

Sunday, October 8, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Rowing @ Head of the Ohio (Pittsburgh, PA)
12:45pm Inline Hockey vs HEMPFIELD
4:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Seneca Valley (DH)
4:00pm CANCELLED
Junior High Slow-Pitch @ Plum Purple (DH)

Monday, October 9, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Girls' Tennis vs SECTION SINGLES
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs PETERS TOWNSHIP North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ North Hills (Reis Run)
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs DEER LAKES
5:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Shaler (Biles Field)
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs BUTLER
6:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Ellis School
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs BUTLER#
7:45pm Field Hockey @ Ellis School

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SECTION SINGLES
3:45pm Cross Country Middle School vs NA INVITATIONAL
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ North Hills
5:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Shaler (Biles Field)
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ North Hills
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Seneca Valley
6:00pm Field Hockey @ Hempfield#
6:30pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Carson 7th Grade Football @ Highlands
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Seneca Valley#
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ North Hills#
7:30pm JV Field Hockey @ Hempfield

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Pine-Richland
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Butler (MS)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs BUTLER McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs FOX CHAPEL
North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs MARS
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold vs AQUINAS ACADEMY
4:30pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Seneca Valley Black
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ North Hills
6:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs MARS Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ North Hills#

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Team Finals
12:00pm Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Singles Tournament
3:30pm Cross Country Middle School @ Fox Chapel (with Knoch)
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler White (Elementary School)
3:30pm Freshman Football @ Seneca Valley
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs CANON-McMILLAN North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs BUTLER
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Woodland Hills (Wilkins Primary)
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Butler
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs PENN-TRAFFORD
6:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ West Allegheny
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Butler#
7:30pm Field Hockey vs PENN-TRAFFORD#
9:00pm Ice Hockey vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC

Friday, October 13, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL SINGLES TOURNAMENT
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs MARS McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS
7:30pm Football @ Seneca Valley#

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Cross Country @ Slippery Rock Invitational
1:00am CANCELLED
JV Field Hockey @ Hudson
1:00am Water Polo @ Erie Challenge Cathedral Prep »
1:00am Rowing @ Steel City Rowing (Scrimmage)
8:30am JV Girls Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair Invitational
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler Invitational
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Shaler Invitational
10:00am Cross Country Middle School @ Mack Cooper Invitational
1:30pm CANCELLED
Field Hockey @ Hudson
2:00pm JV Football vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
2:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs THOMAS JEFFERSON
4:00pm Boys' Soccer vs THOMAS JEFFERSON
4:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Plum (DH)
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Pine-Richland
7:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Pine-Richland#

# denotes a conference game