Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 1, 2017

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Junior High Slow-Pitch @ Shaler (DH)
2:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Hampton (DH)

Monday, October 2, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY Pine-Richland HS Courts »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Green
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler Area Blue (MS)
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Hampton (at Community Fields)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Bethel Park
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold @ Mt. Lebanon (Markham Elementary)
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Seneca Valley
6:15pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs SHALER Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Seneca Valley#
7:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs NORTH HILLS Newman Stadium »

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Finals
3:30pm Cross Country vs HAMPTON w/ SENECA VALLEY#
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland Green (at Richland Elementary)
4:00pm Cross Country Middle School vs BUTLER
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Pine-Richland
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Shaler
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs LATROBE
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Shaler#
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Pine-Richland#
7:30pm Field Hockey vs LATROBE#

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Championships
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs PINE-RICHLAND Sewickley Academy High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs SENECA VALLEY North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SHALER
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs NORTH HILLS
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Hampton
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs MARS McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs SHALER
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Norwin
7:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Butler
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs SHALER#
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Norwin#

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Golf @ Peters Township
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Pine-Richland Green (at Pine Park)
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Green
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Hampton (Community Field)
4:00pm Freshman Football vs PENN HILLS Newman Stadium »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Carson 7th Grade Football vs WEST ALLEGHENY
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs BUTLER
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs PINE-RICHLAND#
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs BUTLER#

Friday, October 6, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Shaler Blue (Elementary School)
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Hampton (at Community Fields)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Mt. Lebanon
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs MONTOUR North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
7:30pm Football vs PENN HILLS#

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am JV Football @ Penn Hills
2:00pm Cross Country @ Tri-State Invitational (California)

# denotes a conference game